Forgot password?
login to RetroAchievements:
User: 
Pass: 

Ryudo's User Page

Ryudo
Ryudo (41696 points) (140616)

Member Since: 22 Apr 2020, 21:47
Last Activity: 22 Apr 2021, 14:23
Account Type: [Developer]

Retro Ratio: 3.37
Average Completion: 81.19%
Site Rank: 670 / 95510 ranked users (Top 2%)
Requested Sets - 2 of 7 Requests Made

Last seen in
[Cless:Lv1] [Mint:Lv3] [Arche:Lv12] [Klarth:Lv9] [Chester:Lv1] [Suzu:Lv31] [Time:3:43.26][Gald:100][Enc:0][Enc Hard:0]
Ryudo Developer Stats:
View all achievements sets Ryudo has worked on.
View detailed stats for Ryudo.
Achievements won by others: 1787
Points awarded to others: 19781

Last 5 games played:

 
0% complete
Double Dragon (Game Boy)
Last played 2021-04-22 09:45:18
Earned 0 of 11 achievements, 0/135 points.
Defeat Mechanical Room Abobo
Defeat Chintai
Defeat Cave Abobo
Defeat Willy
I'll Save You With My Bare Hands
Mastered the Game!
10K
20K
30K
40K
50K

 
200% complete
Tales of Phantasia (PlayStation)
Last played 2021-04-22 09:26:14
Earned 331 of 331 achievements, 2130/2130 points.
Prelude to Maniac
Monster Master
Feather Dhaos Hard
Dhaos III Hard
GROOVY
Gourmet Master
The lord of the Demonic Realms
Summon Master
Pluto
Pluto Hard
Encyclopedia - Dwarven Mine
Gummi Paradise
Team Work
Supreme Mage
Supreme Summoner
Supreme Ninja
Supreme Archer
Supreme Healer
Last Fencer
Brave Fencer
Supreme Fencer
The reaper
The Spirit of Darkness
Encyclopedia - Cave of Darkness
Cave of Darkness Treasures
Item Collector
Jiraiya
Gourmet Master?
Statue of Bravery
Gilgamesh
S.D.
Lilith
Lilith Hard
Dwarven Mines Treasures
Dwarven Temple Treasures
Spell Master
Wyvern
Wyvern Hard
May Shower
Thief Ninja
Black Hole
The Spirit from Demonic Realms
Warlock
Dragon Hunter V - Black
Shinobi
Encyclopedia - The Cave of Ordeals
Shinobi Master
Encyclopedia - Euclid Arena
Red Card
Encyclopedia - World Future
Roaring Fang
Champion
True Gungir
Statue of Justice [m]
Odin Hard
Odin
Encyclopedia - Tower of Flame
Elven Bow Unleashed
Sacred Wood
Depths of Treant Forest Treasures
Encyclopedia - Depths of Treant Forest
Mystic Symbol
Statue of Friendship
Treasure Hunter
Pirate Treasures
Rosaina's Dress
NG
Green Torch
Blue Candle
Ancient Documents
Final Dhaos
Dhaos Inspector
Feather Dhaos
Dhaos III
Encyclopedia - Dhaos Castle (Future)
Dhaos Castle (Future) Treasures
Crane Ninja
Striker
SEALEYE?
Pope
Meteor Swarn
DARKEYE?
Dhaos Castle Entrance
Hopeless Romantic
Yellow Card
Hashed Meat and Rice
Wonderful World of Flavor
Phoenix Strike
Derris Emblem
Eternal Sword
The Spirit of Creation
Origin
Origin Hard
Encyclopedia - Ymir and Treant Forest (Future)
Flamberge
Flamberke
Flamberke Hard
Explode
Tower of Flame Treasures
Vorpal Sword
Fenbeast Hard
Fenbeast
Blade of Ascension
Encyclopedia - Cavern of Ice
Cavern of Ice Treasures
Wizard
Tidal Wave
Blue Card
Item Collector 300
Beef Stew
Roaring Strike
Combo Master
Statue of Love
Encyclopedia - Tower of the Zodiac (Future)
Dragon Hunter IV - Gold
Thunderbolt
Encyclopedia - Cave of Burning Sands (Future)
Red Spider Lily [m]
White Card
Phoenix Talons
Curri And Rice
Sweet Tooth
Hawk Ninja
Encyclopedia - Cave of the Spirits (Future)
Spirit of Light
Encyclopedia - Thor (Future)
Tamura
Fruit Punch
Encyclopedia - Corroded Grotto (Future)
Dragon Hunter II - Aqua
Corroded Grotto Treasures II
Maelstorm
Fencer
Beef Hot Pot
XX Cook
Encyclopedia - Demeter Island (Future)
Tempest
Shooter
Unespected visitor
Mahjong Tiles
Falcon Ninja
Encyclopedia - Loney Valley (Future)
Whirlwind
Lone Valley Treasures II
Future Leader
Muscle Man
Sparrow Ninja
Dozo and Okiyo
Pervert King
Earthquake
Ninja Village Treasures
Miso Oden
Secret World Treasures VII
Ukiyo-e
Muramasa
Elven Bow
Vegetable Salad
Mom Blessings
Fruit Parfait
Secret World Treasures VI
Fish Hot Pot
More Royal support
Songstress
Yo-Mi!!
Ticket
Special Flag
Fired-Up Mach Bastard
Gratin
Wing Pack
Volt's Cave Treasures
Spirit of Thunder
Volt
Volt Hard
Encyclopedia - Volts's Cave
Dragon Hunter III - Thunder
Berserker
Hanzo Hard
Hanzo
Sword Master
Statue of Dreams
Piano Teacher
Green Card
Sniper
Brown Card
Dragon Hunter I - Silver [m]
Steak
Royal Support
A job for a swordman
Sining Dog
Pescatore
Curio's Mirror
Sapphire
Alvein Succesor
Phoenix Kick
Hard Worker
Meat And Potato Stew
Secret World Treasures IV
Black Card
Hunter
Dhaos II Hard
Dhaos II
God Breath [m]
Encyclopedia - Thor (Past)
Common Key
Card
Story of the Spirit of the Moon [m]
Unicorn Horn
Pure Maiden
Mycologists Girls
Sashimi
Dhaos
Dhaos Hard
Encyclopedia - Dhaos Castle (Past)
Dhaos Castle (Past) Treasures
Golden Key
Rock Mountain
Sorceress
Mysterious Hand-Mirror
Encyclopedia - World Past
Claw Strike
Indignation
Ishrant Again
Ishrant Again Hard
Encyclopedia - Battle in the Sky [m]
Valhala Plains conqueror
Ishrant
Ishrant Hard
Encyclopedia - Valhala Plains (Past)
Claw Kick
Item Collector 200
The Spirit of the Moon
Tower of Zodiac Treasures
Encyclopedia - Tower of the Zodiac (Past)
Cardinal
Pact Rings
Treant Forest Treasures
Encyclopedia - Ymir and Treant Forest (Past)
Roaring Kick
Mimics
The Emblem of Kingdom of alvanista
Secret World Treasures  V
Tedious task
Moria Mine Treasures
The Spirit of Molecules
Maxwell
Maxwell Hard
Encyclopedia - Moria Mine
Combo Counter
Technical Ring
Demonic Strike
The Spirit of Fire
Efreet (Hard)
Encyclopedia - Cave of Burning Sands (Past)
Efreet
Cave of burning Sands Treasures
Magma Key
Sorcerer's Ring
Fruit Juice
Poware
The Spirit of Water
Undine (Hard)
Encyclopedia - Corroded Grotto (Past)
Undine
Battle Master
Corroded Grotto Treasures
Mage
The Spirit of Earth
Encyclopedia - Cave of the Spirits (Past)
Gnome
Gnome Hard
Secret World Treasures IV
Permit
Ishitori Master [m]
Jamir
Jamir Hard
Phoenix Storm
White Gloves [m]
Cupid [m]
Mach Youth
Sakuraba
Demonic Storm
Napolitan
Secret World Treasures III
Mayer
Mayer Hard
Party Girl
Python
Cyclone
Witch
Demeter Island Treasures
Bishop
Magic User
Demeter
Demeter Hard
Encyclopedia - Demeter Islanad (Past)
Item Collector 100
Demeter's Key
Claw Storm
Sushi
The Spirit of Wind
Lone Valley (Past) Treasures
Encyclopedia - Lone Valley (Past)
Sandwich
Secret World Treasures II [m]
French Toast [m]
Scholar of Magic
Collector's Encyclopedia
Demonic Fangs
Cheeseburger
World Map
Golems Hard
Golems
Encyclopedia - Present [m]
Crypt Treasures
Secret World Treasures I [m]
Wraith Ruby
Priestess
Archer
Cleric
The Ougi Path
Streamed Egg Custard
Clay Demon
Waterways Treasures
Healer
Cabbage Roll [m]
Knight's Saber
Boar
Spectacles Lesson
Kind Brother [m]
Ranger
Mascot [m]

 
82% complete
Shanghai (Atari Lynx)
Last played 2021-04-21 22:10:33
Earned 7 of 17 achievements, 40/155 points.
Complete the Hawk
Hawk Master
Dragon Master
Purist
Complete the Dragon
300 Tiles
100 Tiles
Complete the Butterfly
Complete the Fish
Complete the Bear
Complete the Spider
Complete the Turtle
Butterfly Master
Fish Master
Bear Master
Spider Master
Turtle Master

 
76% complete
Carrier (Watara Supervision)
Last played 2021-04-21 14:59:29
Earned 8 of 21 achievements, 26/94 points.
We Have Top Men Working On It Right Now.
Who?
That is Pretty Crate.
Box Box Baby
If Cardboard Had a Favorite Sport, What Would It Be?
Boxing
Can a Cardboard Box?
No, but a Tin Can.
Top... Men.
Where Do Werewolves Live?
Warehouses
What Do You Call a Warehouse District?
A Post-Industrial Park.
What Do You Call a Warehouse Full Of Ottomans?
The Ottoman Empire.
What Do You Call a Sentient Warehouse?
Aware-House
Do You Know Why I Consider My Warehouse Job a Sacred Thing?
Because Worshipping Pallets!
I Ran Out of Jokes
Game Over

 
0% complete
Fatal Craft (Watara Supervision)
Last played 2021-04-21 12:40:23
Earned 0 of 14 achievements, 0/81 points.
Just Getting Started
Rookie Pilot
Experienced Pilot
Pro Pilot
It's Not Over Yet
Congratulation You!
Speed Up!
Missile!
Double!
Laser!
Option!
Shield!
Milestone I
Milestone II


User Wall

Recent comment(s):
6 Apr 2021
22:51
Thanks for your nice reception about my integration on RA Developers Team! ^-^

Site Awards

MASTERED Junior Developer Graduate  (Events)
Awarded on 17 Dec 2020, 23:40
Awarded for being a hard-working developer and producing achievements that have been earned over 1000 times!
Awarded on 30 Nov 2020, 03:41
Awarded for producing many valuable achievements, providing over 15000 points to the community!
Awarded on 30 Nov 2020, 03:47
MASTERED Terranigma (SNES)
Awarded on 07 May 2020, 13:28
MASTERED Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals (SNES)
Awarded on 20 Jun 2020, 19:48
MASTERED Parasite Eve II (PlayStation)
Awarded on 26 Jan 2021, 13:08
MASTERED Tales of Phantasia (PlayStation)
Awarded on 14 Feb 2021, 15:11
MASTERED ~Bonus~ Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals (SNES)
Awarded on 21 Jun 2020, 11:25
MASTERED Kirby's Dream Land (Game Boy)
Awarded on 12 May 2020, 16:17
MASTERED Lufia and The Fortress of Doom (SNES)
Awarded on 11 Aug 2020, 10:08
MASTERED Illusion of Gaia (SNES)
Awarded on 22 Dec 2020, 04:03
MASTERED Kirby's Adventure (NES)
Awarded on 25 Dec 2020, 20:02
MASTERED Super Mario Land (Game Boy)
Awarded on 12 Dec 2020, 14:41
MASTERED Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins (Game Boy)
Awarded on 17 Dec 2020, 21:15
MASTERED Wario Land II (Game Boy)
Awarded on 20 Jan 2021, 07:18
MASTERED Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land (Game Boy)
Awarded on 05 Jan 2021, 21:28
MASTERED Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES)
Awarded on 30 Oct 2020, 02:10
MASTERED Double Dragon II: The Revenge (NES)
Awarded on 24 Jun 2020, 19:48
MASTERED Double Dragon III: The Sacred Stones (NES)
Awarded on 27 Jun 2020, 00:01
MASTERED Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Fall of the Foot Clan (Game Boy)
Awarded on 20 May 2020, 04:00
MASTERED Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: Back from the Sewers (Game Boy)
Awarded on 08 Aug 2020, 13:46
MASTERED Gradius III (SNES)
Awarded on 27 Sep 2020, 00:45
MASTERED Resident Evil 3: Nemesis (PlayStation)
Awarded on 08 Nov 2020, 02:53
MASTERED Addams Family, The (Game Boy)
Awarded on 22 Jun 2020, 14:15
MASTERED Banjo-Kazooie (Nintendo 64)
Awarded on 12 Dec 2020, 18:26
MASTERED ~Hack~ Super Mario World: Christmas Edition (SNES)
Awarded on 22 Dec 2020, 14:03
MASTERED ~Homebrew~ Deadeus (Game Boy)
Awarded on 09 Feb 2021, 18:21
MASTERED Dragon Ball Z: The Legacy of Goku (Game Boy Advance)
Awarded on 17 Jun 2020, 08:51
MASTERED Dragon Ball Z: Super Butouden 3 (SNES)
Awarded on 09 Jan 2021, 23:13
MASTERED Alundra 2 (PlayStation)
Awarded on 09 Mar 2021, 13:16
MASTERED Fortified Zone (Game Boy)
Awarded on 10 Mar 2021, 02:11
MASTERED Goofy's Fun House (PlayStation)
Awarded on 27 Mar 2021, 17:13
MASTERED Super Castlevania IV (SNES)
Awarded on 29 Mar 2021, 21:08
MASTERED Addams Family, The: Pugsley's Scavenger Hunt (Game Boy)
Awarded on 05 Apr 2021, 00:18
MASTERED Polar Express, The (Game Boy Advance)
Awarded on 11 Apr 2021, 14:09
MASTERED Mischief Makers (Nintendo 64)
Awarded on 18 Apr 2021, 22:29

Completion Progress

GameCompletion
Tales of Phantasia (PlayStation)Tales of Phantasia
 
331/331 won
~Homebrew~ Deadeus (Game Boy)~Homebrew~ Deadeus
 
19/19 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: Back from the Sewers (Game Boy)Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: Back from the Sewers
 
28/28 won
Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land (Game Boy)Super Mario Land 3: Wario Land
 
26/26 won
Addams Family, The: Pugsley's Scavenger Hunt (Game Boy)Addams Family, The: Pugsley's Scavenger Hunt
 
24/24 won
Polar Express, The (Game Boy Advance)Polar Express, The
 
24/24 won
~Hack~ Super Mario World: Christmas Edition (SNES)~Hack~ Super Mario World: Christmas Edition
 
23/23 won
Double Dragon II: The Revenge (NES)Double Dragon II: The Revenge
 
20/20 won
Wario Land II (Game Boy)Wario Land II
 
20/20 won
Resident Evil 3: Nemesis (PlayStation)Resident Evil 3: Nemesis
 
110/110 won
Lufia and The Fortress of Doom (SNES)Lufia and The Fortress of Doom
 
30/30 won
Dragon Ball Z: Super Butouden 3 (SNES)Dragon Ball Z: Super Butouden 3
 
17/17 won
Kirby's Dream Land (Game Boy)Kirby's Dream Land
 
17/17 won
Addams Family, The (Game Boy)Addams Family, The
 
15/15 won
Alien Storm (Mega Drive)Alien Storm
 
13/13 won
Junior Developer Graduate  (Events)Junior Developer Graduate
 
9/9 won
~Homebrew~ Halo 2600 (Atari 2600)~Homebrew~ Halo 2600
 
9/9 won
Smurfs: Rescue in Gargamel's Castle (Atari 2600)Smurfs: Rescue in Gargamel's Castle
 
8/8 won
Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins (Game Boy)Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins
 
28/28 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Fall of the Foot Clan (Game Boy)Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Fall of the Foot Clan
 
18/18 won
Fortified Zone (Game Boy)Fortified Zone
 
30/30 won
Mischief Makers (Nintendo 64)Mischief Makers
 
55/55 won
Terranigma (SNES)Terranigma
 
99/99 won
Parasite Eve II (PlayStation)Parasite Eve II
 
77/77 won
Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals (SNES)Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals
 
64/64 won
Kirby's Adventure (NES)Kirby's Adventure
 
61/61 won
Goofy's Fun House (PlayStation)Goofy's Fun House
 
59/59 won
Alundra 2 (PlayStation)Alundra 2
 
57/57 won
Gradius III (SNES)Gradius III
 
56/56 won
Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES)Super Mario Bros. 3
 
51/51 won
Firestriker (SNES)Firestriker
 
31/31 won
~Bonus~ Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals (SNES)~Bonus~ Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals
 
50/50 won
Illusion of Gaia (SNES)Illusion of Gaia
 
46/46 won
Banjo-Kazooie (Nintendo 64)Banjo-Kazooie
 
42/42 won
Dragon Ball Z: The Legacy of Goku (Game Boy Advance)Dragon Ball Z: The Legacy of Goku
 
42/42 won
Super Castlevania IV (SNES)Super Castlevania IV
 
37/37 won
Super Mario Land (Game Boy)Super Mario Land
 
37/37 won
Double Dragon III: The Sacred Stones (NES)Double Dragon III: The Sacred Stones
 
34/34 won
Shadowgate Classic (Game Boy Color)Shadowgate Classic
 
33/33 won
Super Mario World (SNES)Super Mario World
 
65/67 won
Captain Skyhawk (NES)Captain Skyhawk
 
13/15 won
Mega Man X2 (SNES)Mega Man X2
 
46/54 won
Metal Gear Solid (PlayStation)Metal Gear Solid
 
94/113 won
Harvest Moon (SNES)Harvest Moon
 
67/83 won
Resident Evil 2: DualShock Ver. (PlayStation)Resident Evil 2: DualShock Ver.
 
98/130 won
Super Princess Peach (Nintendo DS)Super Princess Peach
 
45/61 won
Parasite Eve (PlayStation)Parasite Eve
 
49/69 won
Darkwing Duck (NES)Darkwing Duck
 
36/56 won
Brandish (SNES)Brandish
 
35/61 won
Grandia (PlayStation)Grandia
 
91/160 won
Skullmonkeys (PlayStation)Skullmonkeys
 
28/51 won
SimCity (SNES)SimCity
 
17/34 won
American Tail, An: Fievel's Gold Rush (Game Boy Advance)American Tail, An: Fievel's Gold Rush
 
5/12 won
Shanghai (Atari Lynx)Shanghai
 
7/17 won
Carrier (Watara Supervision)Carrier
 
8/21 won
Kirby & The Amazing Mirror (Game Boy Advance)Kirby & The Amazing Mirror
 
18/56 won
Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance (Game Boy Advance)Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance
 
29/102 won
Yoshi's Island DS (Nintendo DS)Yoshi's Island DS
 
18/72 won
Gradius (PC Engine)Gradius
 
14/57 won
PaRappa the Rapper (PlayStation)PaRappa the Rapper
 
6/27 won
Dragon Warrior III (NES)Dragon Warrior III
 
7/50 won
The Unwanted [Bronze] (Events)The Unwanted [Bronze]
 
1/12 won
Ape Escape (PlayStation)Ape Escape
 
2/68 won

Recent Progress