Forgot password?
login to RetroAchievements:
User: 
Pass: 

Maxspectro's User Page

Maxspectro
Maxspectro (4593 points) (7910)

Member Since: 31 Mar 2018, 19:33
Last Activity: 21 Nov 2019, 23:52
Account Type: [Registered]

Retro Ratio: 1.72
Average Completion: 24.35%
Site Rank: 4302 / 61014 ranked users (Top 8%)

Last seen in
Opening, 0 lives, Score: 1666665

Last 5 games played:

 
5% complete
Battletoads and Double Dragon: The Ultimate Team (SNES)
Last played 2019-11-21 23:52:10
Earned 1 of 22 achievements, 20/400 points.
Abobo
Big Blag
Roper
The Rat Ship
Robo Manus
Shadow Boss
The Power of Teamwork
Welcome to the Warpzone
Bad Ending for Using Warp.
Team Toad - Zitz
Team Toad - Pimple
Team Toad - Rash
Team Dragon - Billy
Team Dragon - Jimmy
The Ultimate Warrior
Fill the Empty Hearts
Junior Toad
Like the Arcades
Breaking the rules
A Nice Trip
Perfect Team
Powerless Army

 
10% complete
Burger Time (NES)
Last played 2019-11-18 21:41:41
Earned 2 of 20 achievements, 10/400 points.
The Basics of Burger Making
Side Order
I\
Ketchup or Mustard?
Pickles or Relish?
Lettuce Be Fresh!
Egg On Your Face
Master Burger Maker
I Think I\
Don\
Achoo!
Bless You.
Gesundheit.
Salute
Tiny Chef Scrambler
Little Chef Scrambler
Big Chef Scrambler
Bigger Chef Scrambler
Giant Chef Scrambler
MONSTER Chef Scrambler

 
14% complete
Alex Kidd in Shinobi World (Master System)
Last played 2019-11-18 21:25:17
Earned 6 of 42 achievements, 40/400 points.
Daimiyo Record
Unbounded Gust II (Raid of the Helicopters)
Raid of the Helicopters
Supplied Pathfinder I (Kabuto 1)
Kabuto
Supplied Pathfinder II (Kabuto 2)
The Jungle
The Battle of the Dark Ninja
The Non-Stop Action (Kage Edition)
Supplied Pathfinder III (Raid of the Helicopters 1)
Supplied Pathfinder IV (Raid of the Helicopters 2)
Supplied Pathfinder V (The Jungle 1)
Supplied Pathfinder VI (The Jungle 2)
Supplied Pathfinder VII (The Battle of the Dark Ninja 1)
Supplied Pathfinder VIII (The Battle of the Dark Ninja 2)
Hitodama
Isao Machii
Yamakasi Alex
Alex the Ninja Cat
Mari-Oh
Get Little Choppas!
Delicious With Butter
Sengoku Gensho
Genkai Discipline I (Kabuto)
Genkai Discipline II (Raid of the Helicopters)
Genkai Discipline III (The Jungle)
Genkai Discipline IV (The Battle of the Dark Ninja)
Overflowing Chi I (Kabuto)
Overflowing Chi II (Raid of the Helicopters)
Overflowing Chi III (The Jungle)
Overflowing Chi IV (The Battle of the Dark Ninja)
Shinobigatana I (Kabuto)
Shinobigatana II (Raid of the Helicopters)
Shinobigatana III (The Jungle)
Shinobigatana IV (The Battle of the Dark Ninja)
Unbounded Gust I (Kabuto)
Unbounded Gust III (The Jungle)
Unbounded Gust IV (The Battle of the Dark Ninja)
Stainless Shadow I (Kabuto)
Stainless Shadow II (Raid of the Helicopters)
Stainless Shadow III (The Jungle)
Stainless Shadow IV (The Battle of the Dark Ninja)

 
0% complete
Frogger (Mega Drive)
Last played 2019-11-17 23:13:13
Earned 0 of 21 achievements, 0/400 points.
Toad Warrior
Toad Warrior II
Toad Warrior III
Toad Warrior IV
Toad Warrior V
Toad Warrior VI
Toad Warrior VII
Toad Warrior VIII
Toad Warrior IX
Toad Warrior X
10k
20k
30k
40k
50k
Croakless
Uncroakable
Too Young to Croak
Toad God
Forward Hop
Forward Hop II

 
0% complete
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! (SNES)
Last played 2019-11-17 22:41:20
Earned 0 of 26 achievements, 0/400 points.
Hardkore
Belcha
Arich
Kaos
Bleak
Barbos
Kaos Baron K.Roolenstein
Baron K.Roolenstein
Kritical Klock
KONG
Banana-Bird
Kremwood Forest
Mekanos
Cotton-top Cove
K3
Razor Ridge
Kaos Kore
Krematoa
The End?
I\
Bear Coins Master
DK Coin Master
Banana-Bird Master
On Kourse
Inkredible
Kompletionist


User Wall

No comments yet. Will you be the first?

Site Awards

Completed Vigilante (Master System)
Awarded on 24 Oct 2019, 01:36

Completion Progress

GameCompletion
Vigilante (Master System)
 
14/14 won
Vigilante (PC Engine)
 
12/13 won
Pit Fighter (Mega Drive)
 
12/14 won
Kenseiden (Master System)
 
24/30 won
Math Gran Prix (Atari 2600)
 
8/11 won
Castlevania (NES)
 
29/40 won
Castlevania II: Simons Quest (NES)
 
30/44 won
Pitfall! (Atari 2600)
 
18/28 won
Centipede (Game Boy Color)
 
10/17 won
Adventure (Atari 2600)
 
7/12 won
Halloween (Atari 2600)
 
7/12 won
Alex Kidd in Miracle World (Master System)
 
48/88 won
Boxing (Atari 2600)
 
7/13 won
Double Dragon II: The Revenge (NES)
 
10/20 won
Streets of Rage 2 (Mega Drive)
 
11/23 won
Double Dragon (NES)
 
13/28 won
Knuckles the Echidna in Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Mega Drive)
 
12/26 won
Chopper Command (Atari 2600)
 
8/20 won
~Prototype~ Texas Chainsaw Massacre, The (Atari 2600)
 
5/13 won
Bomberman (NES)
 
15/40 won
Bank Heist (Atari 2600)
 
6/17 won
Shinobi (Master System)
 
13/39 won
Donkey Kong (NES)
 
8/25 won
Ninja Gaiden (NES)
 
11/36 won
MegaMania (Atari 2600)
 
5/18 won
Altered Beast (Mega Drive)
 
4/15 won
Mouse Trap (Atari 2600)
 
5/19 won
Golden Axe (Mega Drive)
 
6/24 won
Enduro (Atari 2600)
 
5/20 won
Street Fighter II Turbo (SNES)
 
4/16 won
Dragster (Atari 2600)
 
3/12 won
Friday the 13th (NES)
 
6/25 won
Golden Axe (Master System)
 
6/25 won
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (NES)
 
4/17 won
~Homebrew~ Halo 2600 (Atari 2600)
 
2/9 won
Goonies, The (NES)
 
11/50 won
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Mega Drive)
 
7/32 won
Final Fight (SNES)
 
9/42 won
Nightmare on Elm Street, A (NES)
 
7/33 won
Sunset Riders (SNES)
 
4/19 won
Kid Chameleon (Mega Drive)
 
5/24 won
Sonic the Hedgehog (Mega Drive)
 
5/24 won
Video Pinball (Atari 2600)
 
5/25 won
Street Fighter II - The World Warrior (SNES)
 
6/31 won
Bowling (Atari 2600)
 
3/16 won
Balloon Fight (NES)
 
5/27 won
Excitebike (NES)
 
3/17 won
Sonic the Hedgehog (Master System)
 
4/23 won
Frogger (Game Boy Color)
 
2/12 won
Incredible Hulk, The (SNES)
 
1/6 won
Strider (Mega Drive)
 
2/13 won
Battletoads and Double Dragon: The Ultimate Team (NES)
 
3/20 won
Missile Command (Atari 2600)
 
3/20 won
H.E.R.O. (Atari 2600)
 
7/47 won
Alex Kidd in Shinobi World (Master System)
 
6/42 won
Castle of Illusion: Starring Mickey Mouse (Mega Drive)
 
3/21 won
Sonic Spinball (Mega Drive)
 
3/22 won
RoboCop Versus The Terminator (Mega Drive)
 
4/32 won
Super Metroid (SNES)
 
6/52 won
Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)
 
4/36 won
1942 (NES)
 
2/19 won
Burger Time (NES)
 
2/20 won
Frankenstein - The Monster Returns (NES)
 
2/21 won
~Homebrew~ Princess Rescue (Atari 2600)
 
2/23 won
Super Ghouls n Ghosts (SNES)
 
4/50 won
Duck Tales (NES)
 
5/64 won
Alien Storm (Mega Drive)
 
1/13 won
Master of Darkness (Master System)
 
3/40 won
Virtual Boy Wario Land (Virtual Boy)
 
2/29 won
Super Mario World (SNES)
 
4/63 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II - The Arcade Game (NES)
 
3/54 won
Aladdin (SNES)
 
2/40 won
Battletoads and Double Dragon: The Ultimate Team (SNES)
 
1/22 won
Battletoads in Battlemaniacs (SNES)
 
1/23 won
Ninja Gaiden Trilogy (SNES)
 
1/23 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Turtles in Time (SNES)
 
1/23 won
Akumajou Dracula X: Chi no Rondo (CD) (PC Engine)
 
2/49 won
Venture (ColecoVision)
 
1/26 won
~Homebrew~ Zippy the Porcupine (Atari 2600)
 
1/27 won
Final Fight One (Game Boy Advance)
 
1/28 won
Mortal Kombat II (Mega Drive)
 
1/35 won
Ms. Pac-Man (Atari Lynx)
 
1/36 won
Super Castlevania IV (SNES)
 
1/37 won
Castle Of Illusion: Starring Mickey Mouse (Master System)
 
1/41 won
Secret of Mana | Seiken Densetsu 2 (SNES)
 
2/85 won
Batman: The Video Game (NES)
 
1/44 won
Flintstones, The - The Surprise at Dinosaur Peak! (NES)
 
1/45 won
Top Gear (SNES)
 
1/46 won
Alien vs. Predator (Arcade)
 
1/48 won
Girl's Garden (SG-1000)
 
1/49 won
Street Fighter Alpha 2 (SNES)
 
1/55 won

Recent Progress