Forgot password?
login to retroachievements.org:
User: 
Pass: 

Retropower77's User Page

Retropower77
Retropower77 (34187 points) (97561)

Member Since: 15 Jan 2018, 13:49
Last Login: 07 Feb 2018, 15:50
Account Type: [Registered]

Retro Ratio: 2.85
Average Completion: 25.28%
Site Rank: Untracked

Last 5 games played:

 
46% complete
Rush 'n Attack (NES)
Last played 2018-02-07 17:02:57
Earned 6 of 26 achievements, 25/400 points.
100K
6-UP
Airport
60K
30K
Missile base
Harbor
Bridge at airshed
Warehouse
Enemy base
Soldier
Elite soldier
Airport 2
Harbor 2
Bridge at airshed 2
Warehouse 2
Enemy base 2
Green Beret
Elite Green Beret
150K
200K
300K
400K
500K
7-UP
8-UP

 
44% complete
Fantasy Zone (Master System)
Last played 2018-02-07 15:51:00
Earned 7 of 32 achievements, 45/400 points.
Shop-a-holic
Ray Ban
Tabas - Planet of Fire
Tabasco-da
Pew, pew
Plaleaf - Planet of Greenery
Stamperon
La Dune - Planet of Sand
Dolimiccor - The Super Planet
Polaris - Planet of Ice
Mockstar -  Planet of Clouds
Pocarius - Planet of Water
Sonic Waves
Bullet Hell
Mega Crush
Fire Balls
16 tons
Acme Assurance
Fire Works
Hot Flashes
Top 120,000
Top 7,500,000
Kobabeach
Ultra Super Big Maxim Great Strong Tot
Poppozu
Boss Blizzard
The Lucas Factor
Spam Ignore
Twin Baby!
Konami Hard
Salfar - Planet of Evil Spirits
Evil Trapazoid

 
130% complete
Master of Darkness (Master System)
Last played 2018-02-07 12:51:37
Earned 26 of 40 achievements, 225/400 points.
Esoteric Commando V (In the Wake of Dracula)
Master of Masks XIII (In the Wake of Dracula)
Psychic Cat
Esoteric Commando IV (Laboratory)
Master of Masks XI (Laboratory 2)
Master of Masks X (Laboratory 1)
Metaphysical Score
Esoteric Commando III (Epitaph)
Master of Masks IX (Epitaph 3)
Master of Masks VII (Epitaph 1)
Magnum 64
Esoteric Commando II (The House of Wax Dolls)
Master of Masks VI (The House of Wax Dolls 3)
Master of Masks V (The House of Wax Dolls 2)
Master of Masks IV (The House of Wax Dolls)
Esoteric Commando I (Thames River)
Jack the Ripper
Master of Masks III (Thames River 3)
Master of Masks II (Thames River 2)
In the Wake of Vampire
In the Wake of Dracula
Laboratory
Epitaph
The House of Wax Dolls
Thames River
Master of Masks I (Thames River 1)
Master of Masks VIII (Epitaph 2)
Master of Masks XII (Laboratory 3)
Psychology of the Knifer I (Thames River)
Psychology of the Knifer II (The House of Wax Dolls)
Psychology of the Knifer III (Epitaph)
Psychology of the Knifer IV (Laboratory)
Psychology of the Knifer V (In the Wake of Dracula)
Skull Spirit
Count Massen
Massen\
Master of Darkness
Boomerang Juggler
Van Helsing
Powder Monkey

 
200% complete
Arrow Flash (Mega Drive)
Last played 2018-02-07 10:07:11
Earned 20 of 20 achievements, 400/400 points.
Charge Ending
Easy Ending
Normal Ending
Hard Ending
Stage 5
500.000 !
Stage 4
Big Arrow
Stage 3
Red Power !
A.F
200.000 !
Stage 2
Full Power !
Speed up !
Yellow Power !
Stage 1
Blue Power !
Options !
Shield !

 
2% complete
Alex Kidd in Miracle World (Master System)
Last played 2018-02-07 10:04:35
Earned 1 of 98 achievements, 4/400 points.
Miracle in the World I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Mt. Eternal
The Island of St. Nurari
The Village of Namui
Mt. Kave
Bingoo Lowland
The Radaxian Castle
The City of Radaxian
The Castle of Nibana
The Kingdom of Nibana
Janken\
The Heroic Action
Enchantment Under the Lake
Foothpath of Ajisukitakahikone
Shrine of Omoikane
Sukopako Ride I (Mt. Eternal)
Sukopako Ride II (The Blakwoods)
Sukopako Ride III (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Flight of the Peticopter I (Lake Fathom 2)
Flight of the Peticopter II (The Village of Namui)
Flight of the Peticopter III (Bingoo Lowland)
Suisui Voyage (Bingoo River)
Holy Cow!
Scrappier Than the Average Bear
The Radaxian Robbery
The Janken Robbery
Janken Rumble I - Gooseka the Slippery (Mt. Eternal)
Janken Rumble II - Chokkinna the Sly (Mt. Kave)
Janken Rumble III - Parplin the Pursuer (Bingoo Lowland)
Janken Rumble IV - Gooseka the Slippery (The Radaxian Castle)
Janken Rumble V - Chokkinna the Sly (The City of Radaxian)
Janken Rumble VI - Parplin the Pursuer (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Janken Rumble VII - Janken the Great
Prince of Tameshiwari I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Prince of Tameshiwari II (Lake Fathom 1)
Prince of Tameshiwari III (The Island of St. Nurari)
Prince of Tameshiwari IV (The Village of Namui)
Prince of Tameshiwari V (Mt. Kave)
Prince of Tameshiwari VII (The Blakwoods)
Prince of Tameshiwari VII (Bingoo River)
Prince of Tameshiwari VIII (The City of Radaxian)
Prince of Tameshiwari IX (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Prince of Tameshiwari X (Janken\
Alex the Aurophobiac I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Alex the Aurophobiac II (Mt. Eternal 2)
Alex the Aurophobiac III (Lake Fathom 1)
Alex the Aurophobiac IV (Lake Fathom 2)
Alex the Aurophobiac V (The Village of Namui)
Alex the Aurophobiac VI (Mt. Kave)
Alex the Aurophobiac VII (The Blakwoods)
Alex the Aurophobiac VIII (Bingoo River)
Alex the Aurophobiac IX (Bingoo Lowland)
Alex the Aurophobiac X (The Radaxian Castle)
Alex the Aurophobiac XI (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Alex the Aurophobiac XII (Janken\
Blazing Fists I (Mt. Eternal 1)
Blazing Fists II (Mt. Eternal 2)
Blazing Fists III (Lake Fathom 1)
Blazing Fists IV (The Village of Namui)
Blazing Fists V (Mt. Kave)
Blazing Fists VI (The Blakwoods)
Blazing Fists VII (The Kingdom of Nibana)
The Peacemonger Kidd I (Mt. Eternal 1)
The Peacemonger Kidd II (Mt. Eternal 2)
The Peacemonger Kidd III (Lake Fathom 1)
The Peacemonger Kidd IV (Lake Fathom 2)
The Peacemonger Kidd V (The Village of Namui)
The Peacemonger Kidd VI (Mt. Kave)
The Peacemonger Kidd VII (The Blakwoods)
The Peacemonger Kidd VIII (Bingoo River)
The Peacemonger Kidd IX (Bingoo Lowland)
The Peacemonger Kidd X (The Radaxian Castle)
The Peacemonger Kidd XI (Nibana Swamp)
The Peacemonger Kidd XII (The Kingdom of Nibana)
The Peacemonger Kidd XIII (Janken\
Miracle in the World II (Mt. Eternal 2)
Miracle in the World III (Lake Fathom 1)
Miracle in the World IV (The Island of St. Nurari)
Miracle in the World V (Lake Fathom 2)
Miracle in the World VI (The Village of Namui)
Miracle in the World VII (Mt. Kave)
Miracle in the World VIII (The Blakwoods)
Miracle in the World IX (Bingoo River)
Miracle in the World X (Bingoo Lowland)
Miracle in the World XI (The Radaxian Castle)
Miracle in the World XII (The City of Radaxian)
Miracle in the World XIII (Nibana Swamp)
Miracle in the World XIV (The Kingdom of Nibana)
Miracle in the World XV (Janken\
Miracle in the World XVI (Cragg Lake)
Alex the Cat
Royal Quartermaster
Rich as a Prince
Black Jack of Mysteries
Ducal Record
The Bare Fist Action
The Non-Stop Action
Royal Paymaster


User Wall

No comments yet. Will you be the first?

Site Awards

MASTERED Castlevania - Aria of Sorrow (Gameboy Advance)
MASTERED Wario Ware, Inc. Mega Microgames! (Gameboy Advance)
MASTERED BS Zelda Ancient Stone Tablets Chapter 1 (SNES)
MASTERED Darius Twin (SNES)
MASTERED 1942 (NES)
MASTERED 1943: The Battle of Midway (NES)
MASTERED Crisis Force (NES)
MASTERED Gun Nac (NES)
MASTERED Gunsmoke (NES)
MASTERED Heavy Barrel (NES)
MASTERED Ninja Gaiden (NES)
MASTERED Shadow of the Ninja / Blue Shadow (NES)
MASTERED Arrow Flash (Mega Drive)

Completion Progress

GameCompletion
Darius Twin (SNES)
 
56/56 won
Castlevania - Aria of Sorrow (Gameboy Advance)
 
41/41 won
Ninja Gaiden (NES)
 
36/36 won
Wario Ware, Inc. Mega Microgames! (Gameboy Advance)
 
32/32 won
Heavy Barrel (NES)
 
31/31 won
Shadow of the Ninja / Blue Shadow (NES)
 
26/26 won
Gun Nac (NES)
 
24/24 won
Arrow Flash (Mega Drive)
 
20/20 won
1942 (NES)
 
19/19 won
1943: The Battle of Midway (NES)
 
19/19 won
Gunsmoke (NES)
 
16/16 won
Crisis Force (NES)
 
14/14 won
BS Zelda Ancient Stone Tablets Chapter 1 (SNES)
 
9/9 won
Legend of Zelda, The - A Link to the Past (SNES)
 
54/55 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II - The Arcade Game (NES)
 
54/55 won
Wonder Boy III - The Dragons Trap (Master System)
 
53/54 won
Batman: The Video Game (NES)
 
43/44 won
Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES)
 
49/51 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III - The Manhattan Project (NES)
 
39/42 won
Felix the Cat (NES)
 
60/65 won
BS Super Aleste (SNES)
 
79/86 won
~Hack~ Streets of Rage 2: Syndicate Wars (Mega Drive)
 
36/40 won
Elemental Master (Mega Drive)
 
40/45 won
Astérix (NES)
 
53/61 won
Aero Fighters (SNES)
 
19/22 won
Ninja Gaiden III - The Ancient Ship of Doom (NES)
 
31/37 won
Guerrilla War (NES)
 
35/42 won
Little Mermaid, The (NES)
 
14/17 won
Thunder Force IV (Mega Drive)
 
31/38 won
Shinobi III: Return of the Ninja Master (Mega Drive)
 
20/26 won
Strike Gunner S.T.G (SNES)
 
16/21 won
Vice - Project Doom (NES)
 
17/23 won
Kabuki - Quantum Fighter (NES)
 
22/30 won
Gynoug (Mega Drive)
 
5/7 won
Life Force (NES)
 
32/45 won
Super E.D.F. - Earth Defense Force (SNES)
 
19/29 won
Master of Darkness (Master System)
 
26/40 won
Super Mario Advance (Gameboy Advance)
 
36/57 won
Dragon Spirit - The New Legend (NES)
 
32/51 won
Stinger (NES)
 
17/28 won
Castlevania (NES)
 
24/40 won
Gradius (NES)
 
22/38 won
Mega Man 2 (NES)
 
46/84 won
Twinkle Tale (Mega Drive)
 
22/41 won
Monster In My Pocket (NES)
 
13/25 won
Zero Wing (Mega Drive)
 
16/34 won
Wiz ''n'' Liz (Mega Drive)
 
17/37 won
Whomp 'Em (NES)
 
3/7 won
Crash Bandicoot 2: N-Tranced (Gameboy Advance)
 
27/64 won
Ninja Gaiden II - The Dark Sword of Chaos (NES)
 
16/39 won
Donkey Kong Country - Competition Edition (SNES)
 
13/34 won
World of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck (Mega Drive)
 
8/21 won
Tale Spin (NES)
 
15/40 won
Boogerman: A Pick and Flick Adventure (SNES)
 
6/17 won
Valis (Mega Drive)
 
12/36 won
Hellfire (Mega Drive)
 
3/9 won
Disney's Aladdin (Gameboy Advance)
 
12/40 won
Thunder Fox (Mega Drive)
 
4/14 won
RoboCop Versus The Terminator (Mega Drive)
 
9/32 won
Syd of Valis (Mega Drive)
 
4/15 won
Thunder Force III (Mega Drive)
 
7/28 won
Rush 'n Attack (NES)
 
6/26 won
Gauntlet IV (Mega Drive)
 
2/9 won
Fantasy Zone (Master System)
 
7/32 won
Ikari Warriors II - Victory Road (NES)
 
6/36 won
Golden Axe II (Mega Drive)
 
3/18 won
Vectorman (Mega Drive)
 
1/6 won
Mega Man 6 (NES)
 
6/37 won
Snail Maze - Sega Master System BIOS (Master System)
 
2/13 won
Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time, The (Nintendo 64)
 
15/98 won
Kwirk (Gameboy)
 
6/40 won
Mickey Mania: The Timeless Adventures of Mickey Mouse (Mega Drive)
 
3/20 won
Midnight Resistance (Mega Drive)
 
4/27 won
Steel Empire (Mega Drive)
 
4/27 won
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon (Mega Drive)
 
2/14 won
Fantastic Dizzy (Mega Drive)
 
2/14 won
Valis III (Mega Drive)
 
5/36 won
Crash Bandicoot: The Huge Adventure (Gameboy Advance)
 
10/74 won
Mazin Saga: Mutant Fighter (Mega Drive)
 
5/38 won
QuackShot Starring Donald Duck (Mega Drive)
 
3/23 won
Zero Tolerance (Mega Drive)
 
2/16 won
Atomic Runner (Mega Drive)
 
1/8 won
Dragon Warrior (NES)
 
5/40 won
Legendary Wings (NES)
 
3/24 won
ToeJam and Earl (Mega Drive)
 
4/32 won
Ecco The Dolphin (Mega Drive)
 
5/42 won
Double Dragon (Mega Drive)
 
2/17 won
Granada (Mega Drive)
 
5/43 won
Black Belt (Master System)
 
3/26 won
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Hyperstone Heist    (Mega Drive)
 
3/26 won
Mystic Defender (Mega Drive)
 
1/9 won
Choujikuu Yousai Macross - Scrambled Valkyrie (SNES)
 
3/29 won
Wonder Boy in Monster World (Mega Drive)
 
5/49 won
Immortal, The (Mega Drive)
 
2/20 won
Alex Kidd in Shinobi World (Master System)
 
4/42 won
Truxton (Mega Drive)
 
3/33 won
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (Mega Drive)
 
1/11 won
Golden Axe III (Mega Drive)
 
2/23 won
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (Mega Drive)
 
2/23 won
Forgotten Worlds (Mega Drive)
 
3/36 won
Golden Axe (Mega Drive)
 
2/24 won
Battletoads (Mega Drive)
 
1/12 won
Battletoads and Double Dragon (Mega Drive)
 
1/12 won
Captain America and the Avengers (Mega Drive)
 
1/12 won
Columns (Mega Drive)
 
1/12 won
~Prototype~ Ninja Gaiden (Mega Drive)
 
2/25 won
Double Dragon 3: The Rosetta Stone (Mega Drive)
 
1/13 won
Adventures of Batman and Robin, The (Mega Drive)
 
1/13 won
Alien Storm (Mega Drive)
 
1/13 won
Knuckles the Echidna in Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Mega Drive)
 
2/26 won
Adventure Island (Gameboy)
 
2/28 won
Alien 3 (Mega Drive)
 
1/14 won
Cool Spot (Mega Drive)
 
1/14 won
Mortal Kombat (Mega Drive)
 
1/14 won
Top Gear 2 (Mega Drive)
 
4/58 won
Last Battle (Mega Drive)
 
2/30 won
Addams Family, The (Mega Drive)
 
1/15 won
Altered Beast (Mega Drive)
 
1/15 won
Taz-Mania (Master System)
 
1/15 won
Outrun (Master System)
 
1/16 won
Michael Jackson's Moonwalker (Mega Drive)
 
1/16 won
Jungle Book, The (Mega Drive)
 
2/32 won
Revenge of Shinobi, The (Mega Drive)
 
2/33 won
Contra Force (NES)
 
2/33 won
Alex Kidd in the Enchanted Castle (Mega Drive)
 
1/17 won
Batman: The Video Game (Mega Drive)
 
1/17 won
Blaster Master 2 (Mega Drive)
 
1/17 won
DJ Boy (Mega Drive)
 
1/17 won
El Viento (Mega Drive)
 
1/17 won
Gremlins 2: The New Batch (NES)
 
1/18 won
Two Crude Dudes (Mega Drive)
 
1/18 won
Art of Fighting (Mega Drive)
 
1/19 won
Galaxy Force II (Mega Drive)
 
3/58 won
Gunstar Heroes (Mega Drive)
 
1/20 won
Tom and Jerry - The Movie (Master System)
 
1/20 won
Cadash (Mega Drive)
 
1/20 won
Comix Zone (Mega Drive)
 
1/20 won
Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (Mega Drive)
 
1/20 won
Bubsy in Claws Encounters of the Furred Kind (Mega Drive)
 
1/20 won
Aero Star (Gameboy)
 
1/21 won
Decap Attack (Mega Drive)
 
1/21 won
Flicky (Mega Drive)
 
1/21 won
Frogger (Mega Drive)
 
1/21 won
Lethal Enforcers II: Gun Fighters (Mega Drive)
 
1/21 won
Mercs (Mega Drive)
 
1/22 won
Magical Taruruuto-kun (Mega Drive)
 
1/22 won
Kung Fu Kid (Master System)
 
1/22 won
Disney's Aladdin (Mega Drive)
 
1/22 won
Commandos (Mega Drive)
 
1/22 won
Parodius (NES)
 
2/44 won
Dynamite Headdy (Mega Drive)
 
2/44 won
Tougi-Ou: King Colossus (Mega Drive)
 
2/45 won
Adventures of Lolo (Gameboy)
 
1/23 won
Ghouls 'n Ghosts (Mega Drive)
 
1/23 won
Sonic the Hedgehog (Master System)
 
1/23 won
Alisia Dragoon (Mega Drive)
 
1/24 won
Batman Returns (Mega Drive)
 
1/24 won
Kid Chameleon (Mega Drive)
 
1/24 won
Lion King, The (Mega Drive)
 
1/24 won
Rocky (Master System)
 
1/24 won
Mega Turrican (Mega Drive)
 
1/25 won
After Burner II (Mega Drive)
 
1/25 won
E-SWAT: City Under Siege (Master System)
 
1/26 won
Batman Returns (NES)
 
1/26 won
Dick Tracy (Mega Drive)
 
1/26 won
Choplifter (Master System)
 
1/27 won
Daze Before Christmas (Mega Drive)
 
1/27 won
Trouble Shooter (Mega Drive)
 
1/27 won
Balloon Fight (NES)
 
1/27 won
Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past / Four Swords, The (Gameboy Advance)
 
2/55 won
Rescue Mission (Master System)
 
1/28 won
Space Harrier (Master System)
 
1/28 won
Dragon Ball Z: Buyuu Retsuden (Mega Drive)
 
1/29 won
Mega Bomberman (Mega Drive)
 
1/29 won
Desert Strike: Return to the Gulf (Mega Drive)
 
1/29 won
Combat Cars (Mega Drive)
 
1/29 won
Gain Ground (Mega Drive)
 
1/29 won
Bonanza Bros (Mega Drive)
 
1/30 won
Garfield: Caught in the Act (Mega Drive)
 
1/30 won
Hang-On (Master System)
 
1/30 won
Kenseiden (Master System)
 
1/30 won
M.U.S.H.A. (Mega Drive)
 
1/30 won
Marvel Land (Mega Drive)
 
1/31 won
R-Type (Master System)
 
1/31 won
Donald in Maui Mallard (Mega Drive)
 
1/32 won
Ghostbusters (Mega Drive)
 
1/32 won
Aero the Acro-Bat 2 (Mega Drive)
 
1/33 won
Crystal's Pony Tale (Mega Drive)
 
1/33 won
Jurassic Park (Master System)
 
1/34 won
ActRaiser (SNES)
 
1/34 won
Dr. Robotnik's Mean Bean Machine (Mega Drive)
 
1/34 won
Beyond Oasis (Mega Drive)
 
1/34 won
Battle Mania Daiginjou (Mega Drive)
 
1/35 won
Doom Troopers (Mega Drive)
 
1/35 won
Advanced Busterhawk Gleylancer (Mega Drive)
 
1/37 won
Alex Kidd: The Lost Stars (Master System)
 
1/37 won
Land of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (Master System)
 
1/37 won
Ex-Mutants (Mega Drive)
 
1/38 won
Shinobi (Master System)
 
1/38 won
Burning Force (Mega Drive)
 
1/40 won
Earthworm Jim 2 (Mega Drive)
 
1/40 won
ESWAT: City Under Siege (Mega Drive)
 
1/42 won
Castlevania: Bloodlines (Mega Drive)
 
1/42 won
Alien Soldier (Mega Drive)
 
1/42 won
Cyborg Hunter (Master System)
 
1/43 won
Fatal Labyrinth (Mega Drive)
 
2/91 won
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (Mega Drive)
 
1/57 won
Crusader of Centy (Mega Drive)
 
1/59 won
Lufia II - Rise of the Sinistrals (SNES)
 
1/61 won
Ninja Gaiden (Master System)
 
1/62 won
Contra: Hard Corps (Mega Drive)
 
1/85 won
Final Fantasy - Mystic Quest (SNES)
 
1/94 won
Alex Kidd in Miracle World (Master System)
 
1/98 won

Recent Progress